Energy For Life

Gaylord Palms Highlights
 
Oil of Mink Special Characteristic and History

 

Mink oil is immediately absorbed after applying it to the skin, and this kind of fast absorption is possible because it is absorbed through the pores rather than through the epidermis. Mink oil is absorbed deeply into the 15th layer of the subcutaneous layer, below the dermis, moisturizing and nourishing the skin without the stickiness or oiliness. It also helps to maintain moisture of the skin for a long time.

Mink Oil is the closest known natural oil and the most beneficial for the human skin. It tends to penetrate deeply into the skin leaving a velvety feeling, but not to greasy or sticky. This is a contrast to almost all other natural oils used in cosmetics.

Legends of Mink Oil
Legends tell us fur-trapping Indians were the first to discover that the white fat found under the pelts of the wild mink seemed to soothe chapping, sunburn and windburn. Many years later on ranches where minks were raised the pelts and the layer of white fat from under sole of the pelts found that the oil melted and soothed the workers-roughened hands. Their comments to ranch owners led to years of intensive research and investigation about the commercial use of mink oil in cosmetics.

Mink oil is never greasy or oily feeling and it works quickly to help soften uneven spots in the skin and helps prevent aging skin.


Privacy Policy | Return/Refund Policy
These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Adminstration.
These products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.
Copyright © Peoplesway.com. All rights reserved.
Site design by asterisk*creative, inc.

Peoplesway: A Plan for Everyone
Peoplesway: Direct Customer
Peoplesway: Member
Peoplesway: Business Builder

Endorser: Anthony Pleasant